Music

Harajuku Girl Name: Music
Real Name: Rino Nakasone
Birthdate: June 10, 1979
Birthplace: Okinawa
Height: 5’4″
Info: She became interested in dance after watching music videos by Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson and mimicking their moves. At the age of nineteen, she went to Los Angeles to study dance. She later taught dance at a performing arts centers, and formed the dance group “Beat Freaks”.

Myspace: http://www.myspace.com/musicharajuku
Website:www.digitaldancers.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *