Angel

Harajuku Girl Name:

Angel

Real Name:

Jennifer Kita

Birthdate:

1986

Birthplace:

Los Angeles, California

Nicknames:

Jenny, Yoshi, Keetz, Kita

Info:

The only Japanese-American Harajuku Girl. After graduating high school, Jennifer moved to San Diego and studied hip-hop at Mesa College. She later joined the dance troupe Culture Shock San Diego, and performed with them for two years

MySpace.

http://www.myspace.com/19486740

Twitter.

@Jenny_Kita

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *